Management

Jan Peters (c) Ph. Schroeder
Jan Peters

Expertise: Peatland policies, restoration, climate change, sustainable land use

Working group: Management, Peatlands & Climate

jan.peters[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 17

Frederike Badura-Wichtmann (c) Ph. Schroeder
Friederike Badura-Wichtmann

Expertise: Human resources, Finance

Working group: Management, Administration

badura-wichtmann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 11

Employees

[Translate to EN:] Susanne Abel (c) Ph. Schroeder
Susanne Abel

Expertise: Peatlands, Ecology, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

susanne.abel[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

Carl Barnick (c) Ph. Schroeder
Carl Barnick

Expertise: Vegetation, Restoration, Peatland protection

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

carl.barnick[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 14

Olga Denyshchyk (c) Ph. Schroeder
Olga Denyshchyk

Expertise: Peatlands, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

olga.denyshchyk[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 10

Samer Elshehawi (c) Privat
Samer Elshehawi

Expertise: Ecohydrology, Peatland Hydrology

Working group: Peatlands & Climate 

samer.elshehawi[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tabea Feldmann (c) L. Schwarz
Tabea Feldmann

Expertise: Education for sustainable development, peatland climate education, peatland education

Working group: Peatlands & climate

tabea.feldmann[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

Fabian Frucht (c) N.N.
Fabian Frucht

Expertise: Peatlands

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

fabian.frucht[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 33365 549856

Greta Gaudig (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Greta Gaudig

Expertise: Peat moss cultivation, Head of GMC

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

greta.gaudig[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 420 4692

Andreas Haberl (c) St. Busse
Andreas Haberl

Expertise: Peatland and Paleoecology, Peatland restoration and sustainable use, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

andreas.haberl[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 15

(c) S. Schwill
Michaela Hauffe

Working group: Administration

michaela.hauffe[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 23

Sophie Hirschelmann (c) St. Busse
Sophie Hirschelmann

Expertise: Peatland restoration and paludiculture, peatland policies, participatory planning processes

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

sophie.hirschelmann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

Simone Kagemann (c) Ph. Schroeder
Simone Kagemann

Expertise: Public relations, marketing, event organisation

Working group: Administration

simone.kagemann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 29

Moritz Kaiser (c) Ph. Schroeder
Moritz Kaiser

Expertise: Peatlands, GIS, remote sensing, greenhouse gases

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

moritz.kaiser[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 20

Morvarid Kamali (c) Ph. Schroeder
Morvarid Kamali

Expertise: Protected area management, World Heritage

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

morvarid.kamali[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 19

Teresa Kewitsch (c) Ph. Schroeder
Teresa Kewitsch

Expertise: Biodiversity, environmental education, mediation

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

teresa.kewitsch[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 14

Viktoria Kim-Boese (c) Ph. Schroeder
Viktoria Boese-Kim

Expertise: Resources management, policy advice

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

viktoria.kim[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 24

Nina Körner (c) Ph. Schroeder
Nina Körner

Expertise: Communication, Public relations, knowledge transfer 

Working group: Peatlands & Climate 

nina.koerner[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 18

Anna-Lena Körte (c) L. Schwarz
Anna-Lena Körte

Working group: Administration

anna-lena.koerte[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 10

Karoline Krabbe (c) private
Karoline Krabbe

Expertise: Peatlands, sustainable land use, ecology

Working group: Peatlands & Climate, Natural heritage & Land use

karoline.krabbe[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 27

Marten Kuehl (c) Ph. Schroeder
Marten Kühl

Expertise: Sustainable agriculture and land use, international agriculture

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

marten.kuehl[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 25

Christina Lechtape (c) Ph. Schroeder
Christina Lechtape

Expertise: Peatland rewetting, paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

christina.lechtape[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

(c) S. Schwill
Marie Lorenz

Expertise: Peatland protection, paludiculture & ecology

Working group: Peatland & Climate

marie.lorenz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 27

Nika Malazonia (c) Ph. Schroeder
Nika Malazonia

Expertise: Protected area management, biosphere reserves, World Heritage

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

nika.malazonia[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 19

Kirsten Meuer (c) Ph. Schroeder
Kirsten Meuer

Expertise: Biosphere reserves, protected area management, participation

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

kirsten.meuer[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 19

Rustam Murzakhanov (c) Ph. Schroeder
Rustam Murzakhanov

Expertise: Protected area management, ecosystem services, biosphere reserves

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

rustam.murzakhanov[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 28

Teresa Otsa (c) S. Kagemann
Teresa Otsa

Expertise: Youth Climate Editor

Working group: Peatland & Climate

teresa.otsa[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 18

Yuliia Panasenko (c) Privat
Yuliia Panasenko

Expertise: Fellowship support

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

yuliia.panasenko[at]succow-stiftung.de

(c) S. Schwill
Simone Rogalla

Expertise: IT, databases

Working group: Administration

simone.rogalla[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 23

Luise Rothe (c) Ph. Schroeder
Luise Rothe

Expertise: Sustainable landuse, forest ecology, digital environmental education

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

luise.rothe[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 21

Lene Schwarz (c) Ph. Schroeder
Lene Schwarz

Expertise: Fundraising, business cooperations, corporate social responsibility

Working group: Administration

lene.schwarz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 29

Dr. Nina Seifert (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Nina Seifert

Expertise: Management of conservation sites, biodiversity, animal ecology, ornithology, land use

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

nina.seifert[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 12

Verena Seitz (c) Ph. Schroeder
Verena Seitz

Personal speaker of the founder Prof. Dr. Michael Succow

Expertise: Public relations, marketing, event organisation

Working group: Administration

verena.seitz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 13

Dr. Franziska Tanneberger (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Franziska Tanneberger

Expertise: Aquatic Warbler, Eastern Europe/Siberia, carbon credits, Head of GMC

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

franziska.tanneberger[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 42041 37

(c) privat
Dr. Cosima Tegetmeyer

Expertise: Global Peatland Database

Working group: Peatland & Climate

cosima.tegetmeyer[a]greifswaldmoor.de

Christian Welscher (c) Ch. Welscher
Christian Welscher

Expertise: International environmental cooperation, protected area management

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

christian.welscher[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 420 4120

Dr. Wendelin Wichtmann (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Wendelin Wichtmann

Expertise: Peatlands, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

wichtmann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 16

Jens Wunderlich (c) Ph. Schroeder
Jens Wunderlich

Expertise: World Heritage, Biosphere Reserves, cartography 

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

jens.wunderlich[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 24

Dilfuza Yuldasheva (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dilfuza Yuldasheva

Expertise: Biosphere reserves, environmental education, agricultural reforms and land use

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

dilfuza.yuldasheva[at]succow-stifung.de

Federal Volunteer Service, Voluntary Ecological Year & Student Employees

Leif-Eric Böhm (c) S. Kagemann
Leif-Eric Böhm

Area: Federal Volunteer Service

leif-eric.boehm[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 10

Julian Brenner (c) S. Kagemann
Julian Brenner

Area: Voluntary ecological year

julian.brenner[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 8354210

Felix Coch (c) S. Kagemann
Felix Coch

Area: Federal Volunteer Service

felix.coch[at]succow-stiftung.de

(c) S. Schwill
Marie Kempa

Area: Student assistant administration

marie.kempa[at]succow-stiftung.de

Lukas Kniep (c) Michael Succow Foundation
Lukas Kniep

Area: Federal voluntary service on the island of Koos

inselkoos[at]succow-stiftung.de

Gerit Neuenschwander (c) Michael Succow Foundation
Gerit Neuenschwander

Area: Internship on the island of Koos

inselkoos[at]succow-stiftung.de

(c) S. Schwill
Juliane Plaschek

Area: Student assistant fundraising

juliane.plaschek[at]succow-stiftung.de

Jacqueline Voigt (c) L. Schwarz
Jacqueline Voigt

Area: Student assistant IT and public relations

jacqueline.voigt[at]succow-stiftung.de

[Translate to EN:] Micha Weil (Foto: Michael Succow Stiftung)
Micha Weil

Bereich: Bundesfreiwilligen­dienst auf der Insel Koos

inselkoos[at]succow-stiftung.de