Management

Jan Peters (c) Ph. Schroeder
Jan Peters

Expertise: Peatland policies, restoration, climate change, sustainable land use

Working group: Management, Peatlands & Climate

jan.peters[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 17

Frederike Badura-Wichtmann (c) Ph. Schroeder
Friederike Badura-Wichtmann

Expertise: Human resources, Finance

Working group: Management, Administration

badura-wichtmann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 11

Employees

[Translate to EN:] Susanne Abel (c) Ph. Schroeder
Susanne Abel

Parental leave

Expertise: Peatlands, Ecology, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

susanne.abel[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

(c) Privat
Andrei Abramchuk

Expertise: Sustainable Forest Management and FSC, Nature Protection Policies, Protected Areas

Working group: Peatland & Climate

andrei.abramchuk[at]succow-stiftung.de

Marina Abramchuck (c) MSF
Marina Abramchuk

Working group: Peatland & Climate

marina.abramchuk[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 38348 3542 37

Carl Barnick (c) Ph. Schroeder
Carl Barnick

Expertise: Vegetation, Restoration, Peatland protection

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

carl.barnick[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 14

(c) S. Schwill
Dr. Alexandra Barthelmes

Working group: Peatland & Climate

alexandra.barthelmes[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +4938344204266

Daniel Bense Photo: S. Kagemann/ Michael Succow Foundation
Daniel Bense

Expertise: Travel expenses, work safety, office organisation

Working group: Administration

daniel.bense[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 53

(c) S. Schwill
Dr. Uta Berghöfer

Working group: Peatland & Climate

uta.berghoefer[at]succow-stiftung.de

Olga Denyshchyk (c) Ph. Schroeder
Olga Denyshchyk

Expertise: Peatlands, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

olga.denyshchyk[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 32

Jennifer Duckwitz (c) S. Kagemann
Jennifer Duckwitz

Parental leave

Expertise: Foundation Land Management, Environmental Education, Aquatic Ecology

Working group: Natural Heritage & Land Use

jennifer.duckwitz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +4938348354221

Samer Elshehawi (c) Privat
Dr. Samer Elshehawi

Expertise: Ecohydrology, Peatland Hydrology

Working group: Peatlands & Climate 

samer.elshehawi[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 43

Tabea Feldmann (c) L. Schwarz
Tabea Feldmann

Parental Leave

Expertise: Education for sustainable development, peatland climate education, peatland education

Working group: Peatlands & climate

tabea.feldmann[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

Fabian Frucht (c) N.N.
Fabian Frucht

Expertise: Peatlands

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

Tel +49 33365 5498 56

fabian.frucht[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 44

Greta Gaudig (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Greta Gaudig

Expertise: Peat moss cultivation, Head of GMC

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

greta.gaudig[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 42046 92

Andreas Haberl (c) St. Busse
Andreas Haberl

Expertise: Peatland and Paleoecology, Peatland restoration and sustainable use, Paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

andreas.haberl[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 15

(c) S. Schwill
Michaela Hauffe

Working group: Administration

michaela.hauffe[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 23

Sophie Hirschelmann (c) St. Busse
Sophie Hirschelmann

Expertise: Peatland restoration and paludiculture, peatland policies, participatory planning processes

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

sophie.hirschelmann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 20

Amelie Hünnebeck-Wells (c) privat
Amelie Hünnebeck-Wells

Expertise:Peatlands, Communication, Knowledge Transfer

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

amelie.huennebeck-wells[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 45

Team der Succow (c) Stefan Schwill
Suza Husse

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

suza.husse[at]succow-stiftung.de

Simone Kagemann (c) Ph. Schroeder
Simone Kagemann

Expertise: Public relations, marketing, event organisation

Working group: Administration

simone.kagemann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 31

Moritz Kaiser (c) Ph. Schroeder
Moritz Kaiser

Expertise: Peatlands, GIS, remote sensing, greenhouse gases

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

moritz.kaiser[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 42

Viktoria Kim-Boese (c) Ph. Schroeder
Viktoria Boese-Kim

Expertise: Resources management, policy advice

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

viktoria.kim[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 24

Anna-Lena Körte (c) L. Schwarz
Anna-Lena Körte

Expertise: Office Management

Working group: Administration

anna-lena.koerte[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 30

Karoline Krabbe (c) private
Karoline Krabbe

Expertise: Peatlands, sustainable land use, ecology

Working group: Peatlands & Climate, Natural heritage & Land use

karoline.krabbe[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 40

Marten Kuehl (c) Ph. Schroeder
Marten Kühl

Expertise: Sustainable agriculture and land use, international agriculture

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

marten.kuehl[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 25

Christina Lechtape (c) Ph. Schroeder
Christina Lechtape

Expertise: Peatland rewetting, paludiculture

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

christina.lechtape[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 26

(c) S. Schwill
Marie Lorenz

Expertise: Peatland protection, paludiculture & ecology

Working group: Peatland & Climate

marie.lorenz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 38

Inga Lutosch (c) privat
Inga Lutosch

Expertise: Dialogue Processes, Participation, Planning

Working group: Peatland & Climate

inga.lutosch[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 41

Nika Malazonia (c) Ph. Schroeder
Nika Malazonia

Expertise: Protected area management, biosphere reserves, World Heritage

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

nika.malazonia[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 35

Nathale Melo Martins (c) private
Nathale Melo Martins

Expertise: Communication and Public relations Peatland & Climate

Working group: Administration

nathale.melo.martins[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 18

Hannah Marx (c) S. Kagemann
Hannah Marx

Expertise: peatland education, peatland climate education, education for sustainable development

Working group: Peatland & Climate

hannah.marx[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 33

Jessica Meißner Foto: N. Melo Martins/ Michael Succow Stiftung
Jessica Meißner

Expertise: Cooperative peatland protection, sustainable land use, nature and species conservation

Working group: Peatland & Climate

Bahnhofstraße 36
27711 Osterholz-Scharmbeck
(Office at ProArbeit)

jessica.meissner[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 54

Kirsten Meuer (c) Ph. Schroeder
Kirsten Meuer

Expertise: Biosphere reserves, protected area management, participation

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

kirsten.meuer[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 19

Rustam Murzakhanov (c) Ph. Schroeder
Rustam Murzakhanov

Expertise: Protected area management, ecosystem services, biosphere reserves

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

rustam.murzakhanov[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 28

Team der Succow (c) Stefan Schwill
Cristina Malpica Pineros

Working group: Peatland & Climate

cristina.malpica.pineros[at]succow-stiftung.de

Elisabet Rams (c) Privat
Elisabet Rams

Expertise: Peatlands, climate change, sustainable land use

Bereich: Peatland & Climate

elisabet.rams[a]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 55

(c) S. Schwill
Simone Rogalla

Expertise: IT, databases

Working group: Administration

simone.rogalla[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 27

Dana Schacht (c) S. Kagemann
Dana Schacht

Expertise: foundation areas, forest nature conservation, ecological hunting

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

dana.schacht[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 39

Lene Schwarz (c) Ph. Schroeder
Lene Schwarz

Expertise: Fundraising, business cooperations, corporate social responsibility

Working group: Administration

lene.schwarz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 29

Dr. Nina Seifert (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Nina Seifert

Expertise: Management of conservation sites, biodiversity, animal ecology, ornithology, land use

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

nina.seifert[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 12

Verena Seitz (c) Ph. Schroeder
Verena Seitz

Expertise: Public relations Founder, marketing, event organisation

Working group: Administration

verena.seitz[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 13

Dr. Franziska Tanneberger (c) Ph. Schroeder
Dr. Franziska Tanneberger

Expertise: Aquatic Warbler, Eastern Europe/Siberia, carbon credits, Head of GMC

Working group: Peatlands & Climate

franziska.tanneberger[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Tel +49 3834 42041 37

(c) privat
Dr. Cosima Tegetmeyer

Expertise: Global Peatland Database

Working group: Peatland & Climate

cosima.tegetmeyer[at]greifswaldmoor.de

Christian Welscher (c) Ch. Welscher
Christian Welscher

Expertise: International environmental cooperation, protected area management

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

christian.welscher[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 36

Inka Wilden Foto: privat
Inka Wilden

Expertise: Heritage Interpretation, Ethology, Biodiversity

Working group: Natural heritage & Land use

inka.wilden[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 34

Jens Wunderlich (c) Ph. Schroeder
Jens Wunderlich

Expertise: World Heritage, Biosphere Reserves, cartography 

Working group: Protected areas & Biosphere

jens.wunderlich[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 24

Federal Volunteer Service, Voluntary Ecological Year & Student Employees

Tom Behrendt (c) S. Kagemann
Tom Behrendt

Area: Student Assistant Fundraising

tom.behrendt[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +49 3834 83542 29

Frederike Brunswick (c) privat
Frederike Brunswick

Area: Federal voluntary service on the island of Koos

inselkoos[at]succow-stiftung.de

Team der Succow (c) Stefan Schwill
Myriam Gesell

Area: Federal voluntary service 

myriam.gesell[at]succow-stiftung.de

Nils Helge Havertz

Area: Federal voluntary service on the island of Koos

inselkoos[at]succow-stiftung.de

(c) S. Schwill
Marie Kempa

Area: Student assistant administration

marie.kempa[at]succow-stiftung.de

(c) S. Schwill
Jule Klein

Area: Student assistant peatland public relations

jule.klein[at]succow-stiftung.de

Robert Münch (c) privat
Robert Münch

Area: Voluntary ecological year

robert.muench[at]succow-stiftung.de

Tel +4938348354210

Miriam Strotmann Foto: privat
Miriam Strotmann

Area: Student Assistent Peatland & Climate

miriam.strotmann[at]succow-stiftung.de

Jacqueline Voigt (c) L. Schwarz
Jacqueline Voigt

Area: Student assistant IT and public relations

jacqueline.voigt[at]succow-stiftung.de